UIIC Assistant Result 2019 Prelims Assistant Scorecard | Cut Off

Read these updates regarding UIIC Assistant Result 2019 and check the status of your Assistant Exam done in 2019. The written preliminary test was conducted by United India Insurance Company Limited at various locations, and the original trial will be held in 2019 for the shortlisted contestants. Like the prelims, the main exam will be organized at multiple exam venues. The Results for the Prelims, however, is not going to be updated before the main review. Kindly, check Cut off Marks, Merit List to see whether you are selected for the exam or not.

UIIC Assistant Result 2019

These updated details are not to be missed out by the candidates, who underwent the written test for the posts of Assistant. The first phase of the selection got completed in 2019. This examination was taken because the organization named United India Insurance Company Limited had issued an official notice and invited eligible job seekers to apply for the above-said posts which are varied in number. The selection of the most suitable aspirants is to be done via the three-phase selection method which is the preliminary, Main, and an Interview. Candidates can grab the details about UIIC Assistant Prelims Assistant Result 2019 after reading the whole para.

UIIC Assistant Result 2019 Prelims Assistant Scorecard | Cut OffWhat's New: UIIC Declared the Assistant Pre Exam Qualified candidates list now. Please check the list and attend the Mains Exam. Final Marks Of the Candidates will be Declared Soon.

Also Check: United India Insurance AO Recruitment | HDFC Bank Jobs

UIIC Assistant Prelims Result 2019

So, the first phase of the test is completed, and the next one is on the list. The main exam is scheduled to take place in 2019. All the eyes should be on the UIIC Assistant Result 2019 Prelims because examinees won’t have to wait for the upcoming event. The organization’s recruitment panel will upload the scorecard within a week because pre and mains will be held together, so it is almost expected to have the final selection list for both the selection tests together.

Bank of Maharashtra Jobs | Canara Bank Vacancy

Important Date UIIC Assistant Result 2019

EventsDates 
Tier I – Online Preliminary Exam datesoon updated
Tier-II – Mains Online Examinationget shortly
Result Declaration Date of Preliminary examvaried dates
Result of Main ExaminationPublished Shortly
Final Merit list Declared onTo be notified
  • Notification Regarding: UIIC Assistant Result 2019
  • Recruiting Body: United India Insurance Company Limited
  • Positions Vacant: Assistant
  • Job Type: Central Government
  • Number of Vacancies: varied
  • Selection Method: Preliminary Test, Main, and Interview

Federal Bank Jobs for Freshers | TATA Motors Jobs

UIIC Assistant Pre Exam Cut Off Marks 2019

Kindly, note that the results declaration will be made before cut off marks is generated. The written exams are all taken at the national level. For the attendees’ convenience, the examination also included regional language.uiic assistant results

Those clearing all the stages of the selection process will be called for a further formality that includes verification of the necessary testimonials and interview. So, be prepared with all your original documents. The final merit list is going to be arranged after the complete verification, and if the candidates do not accept the offer of employment, the organization shall prepare a contingency list for the selected candidates.

UIIC Assistant Tier 1 Expected Cutoff Category Wise

Category Name Expected  Cutoff
General77-80
OBC67-75
SC42-46
ST33-39

UIIC Cutoff Marks, Merit List:

Category NameTotal Out of 250
SC186.75
ST147.25
OBC70.50
UR186.75
PWD-VI105.25
PWD-OH66.75
PWD-HI#
EXM91.50

UIIC Assistant Prelims Expected Cut off Section Wise

SectionExpected Cutoff
English Language22 – 24
Reasoning Ability30- 33
Quantitative Aptitude22- 24
Over all75 – 80

UIIC Assistant Cut off State Wise

OfficeSCSTOBCGEN
Jaipur69637781
Nagpur646569+72+
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi69657882
Ahmedabad51526974
Chennai67657779
Bengaluru63596972
Bhopal69547578
Kanpur & Lucknow68647480
Bhuba-neswar67587080
Chandigarh68657482
Guwahati69587173
Hyderabad74717982
Kolkata69657381
Patna69667681
Jammu67516377
Mumbai64486771
New Delhi71697482

Gramin Dak Sevak Bharti

UIIC Assistant Merit List 2019

The United India Insurance Company Limited declared the Scorecard and the UIIC merit list under which all the names of the candidates who have been shortlisted for Prelims and Mains to complete the selection procedures against these positions. Those Candidates who have their name on the merit list must go for the next round of selection procedure for the suitable Positions.

SBI Clerk Vacancy Updates

After joining the departments, the selected candidates shall be appointed and kept for a probation period. During the probation, the recruit shall not be considered permanent till the successful completion of the tenure. The probation period is, however, subject to extend depending on the performance or behavior of the joinees.

Way to Check UIIC Assistant Scorecard 2019

  • Type “www.uiic.co.in” in the Google Address bar and hit enter.
  • Locate the career-related tab and find the latest link updated for the Pore and mains exam.
  • Reach the login page and enter your Registration number and password or the Date of Birth.
  • Hit the submit button and obtain the scores.
  • Take a hard copy of this scorecard for future use.

Applicants can download UIIC Assistant Result 2019 which can also be accessed via the official link. The primary link is also available on the downward section of this page. For further concerns and updates, keep visiting and drop your comments in the text box provided below.

Noteworthy Link: Download the Results from Here.

Leave a Comment