SSC MTS Result 2018 Multitasking Staff Cut Off Merit List

SSC MTS Result 2018

The release of SSC MTS Result 2018 is very soon to be taken into consideration by the Staff Selection Commission for the MTS (Multitasking Staff) Examination conducted on The Online test of Multitasking staff Paper – 1 was conducted from 16.09.2017 to 31.10.2017. Commission invited aspirants to apply for this recruitment of MTS for filling up various vacancies. Now, those who took part in the MTS Exam are ready to take a look at the SSC Multitasking Staff Cut Off 2018. These vacancies that the contenders had applied for are for Non-Technical Staff.

SSC Multitasking Staff Result 2018

Exam Conduction Date: 16.09.2017 to 31.10.2017

Scores releasing Date: 15th January

Latest News: The Staff Selection commission soon announced the scorecards/ results of Multitasking Staff Paper 1 & 2 on its main website on 15th January.

As from the expectations, this would have been a great job opportunity for various 10th & 12th Pass candidates. The commission has been giving such job chance to these job-seekers. What the official news or facts say is that there are lots of vacancies of Multitasking Staff Technical or Non Technical posts. Candidates are curious to know the scorecard. Well, we recommend all such aspirants to be not worried because we will keep this post updated and whenever the scorecard of any Staff Selection Commission regions are released, the links for downloading will be provided here at the same moment.

Check Here:

SSC MTS Cut off Marks 2018

The SSC MTS cut-off marks are the minimum marks one must secure to qualify in the written test. The Authority pull up their socks and ready to publish the Multi-Tasking Staff Cut off Marks. The aspirants can get the selection list & merit list pdf from the official portal which is well customized at the end of this article. The aspirants can easily obtain the SSC MTS Merit List after being uploaded by the authority.

SSC MTS Cutoff Marks Expected

State NamesSTOBCGeneralSCEx. Service
Gujarat & Nagar Haveli57.504562.5057.5045
Bihar598188.7574.550
Uttar Pradesh62.5869557.560
Maharashtra60.7572.2582.508045
Rajasthan99100.751109999
Daman & Diu and Goa4545624545
Uttarakhand8587.50948585
Delhi71.2583.2593.5092.5045

SSC MTS Result 2018 Download

The candidates for who the MTS PWD Exam has successfully been attended by will solely be capable of downloading their respective SSC MTS Result, and no other aspirants. Hardly, it takes much longer for the multitasking Exam scores to be declared at the discretion of the commission. But, there might be some other reasons why the scores have not been announced till. So, what we recommend from all of the previous or valuable users is their presence on this page and stay connected with us. Get more details beneath.

SSC MTS Merit List 2018

Along with results, the cut off marks and merit list have also been released by the exam conducting authority. To the section below, we have given the list which contains the name of the states, regions or sub-regions and the links of results/SSC MTS Result. So, kindly check the table and make sure your results.

Get Interview Tips Recommended by Experts

Download SSC Multitasking Staff Exam Result 2018

State/UTRegion/Sub RegionDownload MTS Result/cut Off
Rajasthan, Delhi, Uttarakhand CandidatesNorth Regionwww.sscnr.net.in
Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa CandidatesWestern Regionwww.sscwr.net
Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh CandidatesMP Sub-Regionwww.sscmpr.org
West Bengal, Orissa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, Sikkim CandidatesEastern Regionwww.sscer.org
Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, Mizoram CandidatesNorth Eastern Regionwww.sscner.org.in
Andhra Pradesh, Punduchery, Tamilnadu CandidatesSouthern Regionwww.sscsr.gov.in
Karnataka, KerlaCandidatesKKR regionwww.ssckkr.kar.nic.in
Hariyana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal Pradesh CandidatesNorth Western Sub-Regionwww.sscnwr.org
Uttar Pradesh & Bihar CandidatesCentral Regionwww.ssc-cr.org

 How to Get SSC MTS Result 2018

  • Go to the official site of the commission.
  • Get the suitable link and click on it.
  • Provide the asked details and submit them.
  • After the declaration, the candidates have to download the results and save them for further usage.

SSC Multitasking Result 2018

Result for this SSC MTS 2018 Paper 1 written test is going to be announced soon most probably before December. Candidates can obtain the Multitasking Staff scorecard Region wise so it is advisable for all the aspirants to Remain in touch with official web page & as well as Regional Websites.

That is why all those candidates who are seeking the latest information regarding the release of SSC MTS Result 2018 are needed to check the results using the Official Site as mentioned below. For more updates, please bookmark this page pressing Ctrl+D.

Download Result from Here

Leave a Comment